PRIVATE SCHOLARSHIPS

Find a scholarship

Listed here are all of the need-based scholarships that are available to apply.

Topbar
Joseph Dan Adams Scholarship
Tech & Computing
APEX Scholarship General
Bamberger Memorial Foundation Scholarship
Accessibility
Angus & Jenny Belliston Endowed Scholarship
General
Irma Burge Memorial Endowment Scholarship General
Central Bank Scholarship General
Garold and Phyllis Christensen Endowed Scholarship Wasatch Campus
CIMA Scholarship CH&SS
Richard O Native Clark American Endowed
Multi-Cultural / Native America
Sherman & Sheryle Cloward Endowed Scholarship Science - Dental Hygene
CNS - ACM Machine Tech Scholarship
Tech & Computing
Victor L. Davies Endowed Scholarship Tech & Computing
Democratic Women of UT County Scholarship
CP&CD
Electrical Wholesale Supply Endowed Scholarship General
Heather Johnson Finch Memorial Endowed Scholarship Business
First Security Foundation Scholarship
Business
Forgotten Carols Scholarship CH&SS
General Scholarship General
General Endowed Scholarship General
Golden Gate Scholarship General
Alene Harrison Annual Scholarship Nursing
John K. & Lillian Y. Hayes Endowed Scholarship Science
Highland Water Company Heritage Endowed Scholarship General
Veonne Howlett Memorial Endowed Scholarship CH&SS
Margaret Jenson Scholarship Nursing
David W Johnson Family Endowed Scholarship Tech & Computing
Harold B.  & Fay K.  Jones Endowed Scholarship General
Kiwanis Club Scholarship General
Howard & Evelyn Larson Foundation Endowed Scholarship General
Leadership Scholarship Leadership Center
Ron & Terri  Lindorf Endowed Scholarship General / CAL
JoAnn B. Losee President's Award Endowed Scholarship General
J Williard and Alice S Marriott Foundation Scholarship General
Scott McDonald Memorial Endowed Scholarship CH&SS
Allen D. Morris & Michael J Murphy Memorial Endowed Scholarship General
Ray and Tye Noorda Foundation Endowed Scholarship Business / Accessibility
Mary Louise Norris Endowed Scholarship Education
Orem Rotary Club Scholarship Fund General
George & Lilly Pearson Trust Scholarship Tech & Computing
Robert & Anne Peper Endowed Scholarship Science
Bill & Margaret Pope Endowed Scholarship General
Florence B. Ragan Endowed Scholarship General
Florence B. Ragan - Theater Scholarship Arts
Cleo Nuttall Ream Endowed Scholarship Nursing
Kerry D. Romesburg Endowed Scholarship General
Cordell J. Roy Endowed Internship Scholarship Capitol Reef Field Station
Siddoway Family Endowed Scholarship Business / CAL
Bernon and Irene Smith Endowed Scholarship General
Springville Rotary Club Scholarship - In Memory of Wayne Pinder General
Delance & Dorothy Squire Nursing Education Endowed Scholarship Nursing
Nancy P Marriott Steinway Endowed Scholarship Arts
Stoddard, Lucille Sch Endowment Science
Student to Student Scholarship Fund Alumni Office
Summit Engineering Group Inc.Scholarship Wasatch Campus
Allen O. Taylor Endowed Scholarship Science
UVU Board of Trustees Scholarship General
VIVINT Annual Scholarship Business
Fawn Walker Endowed Scholarship General
H.R. Wing Family Endowed Scholarship General
The Workforce Training Scholarship General
Bottombar