OIT Staff Directory

  • Office of Information Technology:
    • Ray Walker: Associate Vice President - CIO / Information Technology
    • Business Intelligence
      • Ken Dahl: Director – Business Intellegence
        • Karl Greenwood: Data Architect
    • Project Management
      • Brett McKeachnie: Director
        • Jennyfer Gaede: Administrative Support II
    • Security
    • DBA Services
      • Tracy Adams: Senior Director - DBA Services
        • Steven Jones: Sr. Database Administrator
        • Chuck Todd: Sr. Database Administrator
        • Dan Reynoso: Senior Database Administrator - DBA Services
    • Infrastructure & Network Services
      • Eddie Sorensen: Senior Director - Infrastructure Services
        • Chris Kirkham: Administrative Support III - Infrastructure Services
          • Nicole Andersen: Specialist Tech Writer
        • Tom Branam: Project Manager III
        • Kevin Dent: Telecommunications Engineer - Infrastructure Services
          • Robert Carbine: Evening/Weekend Support Technician
      • Systems Administration
      • Network & Telcom Services
        • Kurtis Olsen: Director
          • Brian Peterson: Sr Network Engineer
          • Duke Heaton: Senior Network Engineer - Network Infrastructure
          • Johnny Casper: Systems Specialist I - Network Infrastructure
          • Cameron Jarman: Technician III- College of Humanities and Social Science
          • Darvin Burgess: Telecom Specialist - Telephone Services
          • Geoff Osborn: Systems Specialist III - Telephone Services
          • Natalie Healy: Technician I
          • Clinton Dahl: Support Technician I - Telephone Services
          • Stetson Stewart: Support Technician I
          • Jeff Nyman: Systems Administrator III
          • Douglas Hales: Systems Administrator II
          • Steve Reich: Systems Specialist II
      • Systems & Operations
        • Jim Condie - Systems Specialist III - Automation & Integration Services
          • Michelle Moore: Systems Administrator II - Systems/Operations
          • Debbie Whitney: Technician I - Systems/Operations
          • Steve Ledingham: Systems Specialist III
      • Media Services
        • Travis Tasker: Director
          • Holley Cochran: Administrative Support III
          • David Shumway: Sr A/V Systems Engineer - Media Services
          • Daniel Huyck: Sr A/V Systems Engineer - Media Services 
          • Zachary Swenson: Supervisor-After Hours TS - Media Services
          • Brandon Bolander: Sr. A/V Engineer - Media Services
          • Adam Winterton: Technician III - Media Services
          • Kekaulani Arakaki: Systems Administrator II - Media Services
          • Tyson Omer: Support Technician III - Media Services
          • Nathan Cloward: Support Technician II
          • Kale Allen:  Support Technician II
          • Brock Larsen:  Support Technician II
          • Rex Dastrup:  Support Technician I
          • Daniel Lewis: Support Technician III
          • Rachel Young: Support Technician III
          • Clark Jones:  Support Technician III
    • Technology Support & Programming Services
      • David Tobler: Senior Director - Technology Support Services
      • Desktop Support
        • John Berry: Director-IT Desktop Support
          • Landrey Hawkins: Technician III – Administration
          • Jermey Mecham: Technician III- Dev Facilities
          • Riley Johnson: Support Technician III-Sch. of Ed
          • Niles Wimber: Technician III-College of HSS
          • Tianna Breck: Technician III-computer shop
          • Travis Skene: Technician III-LA
          • Jared Mata’u: Technician I-IT Service Desk
          • Adam Candland: Technician II-Desktop Support
          • Devin Raine: Technician III-LC
          • Russell Kent: HP Support Technician II
          • Cynthia Wilson
      • Service Desk
        • Bobby Lott: Director – IT Service Desk
          • Candace Bird: Admin Support II
          • Dallen Morris: Support Technician II
          • Logan Durrans: support Technician III
          • Andrew Brown: Support Technician II
          • Cortney McEntire:  Support Technician II
          • Hailey Nielson: Admin Support II
          • Nathan Mata’u: Support Technician II
          • Adam Knowles:  Support Technician II
          • Joshua Mata’u:  Support Technician II
          • Ryan Scott:  Support Technician II
          • Chris Call: Support Technician II
      • Automation & Integration Services
        • Mike Duffin: Director - Automation & Integration Services
          • Chris Jones: Systems Design Eng. - Automation & Integration Services
          • Karl Eiche: Systems Administrator III - Automation & Integration Services
          • Andrew Bowns: Software Developer II - Automation & Integration Services
          • Brian Starks: Software Architect
          • Timothy McCumber: Application Administrator II
          • Isabella Thomaz: Support Technician II
          • Robert Hutchison: Support Technician II
      • Student Computing
        • Darel Hawkins: Director – IT  Student Computing
          • Kim Leseberg: Assistant Director - Student Computing
            • Rebecca Lewis: Support Technician II
          • Mitch Mecham: Tehcnician III- Student Computing
          • Jonathan Michelsen: Technician II
      • Administrative Programming Services
        • Denise Vandevanter: Director - Administrative Programming Services
          • Robert Johnson: Lead Software Engineer - Administrative Programming Services
            • David Call: Software Engineer II - Administrative Programming Services
            • Andrew McKinney: Software Engineer II - Administrative Programming Services
            • Clay Christensen: Software Engineer II - Administrative Programming Services
            • Garn Arnold: Software Engineer III - Administrative Programming Services
          • Jake Ellsworth: Lead Software Engineer - Administrative Programming Services
            • Morgan Smith: Software Engineer II - Administrative Programming Services
            • Vadra Rowley: Software Engineer II - Administrative Programming Services
            • Eric Jorgensen: Software Engineer II
            • Grant Sowards: Software Engineer II
            • Dennis Stafford: Software Engineer II
      • Web Development Services
        • Nathan Gerber: Director - Web Development Services
          • Peter Beard: Web Developer
          • Kameron Black: Web Programmer I
          • Jeanie Cranney: Web Programmer
          • Scott Dewar: Web Programmer II
          • Kyle Gray: Web Developer
          • Ethan Kikuchi: Web Developer
          • Mallory Snyder: Web Developer I
          • Ryan Sacks: Senior Web Developer
          • Darin Mills: Web Programmer II
          • Charlene Mills: Web Programmer
          • Sam O'Barr: Web Developer
          • John Phillips: Web Programmer I
          • Will Plumb: Web Developer
          • Savannah Olson: Admin Support III