OIT Staff Directory

  • Office of Information Technology:
    • Ray Walker: Associate Vice President - CIO / Information Technology
    • Vickie Walker: Administrative Support IV - Information Technology
    • Joe Belnap: Senior Director - Special Projects for IT
    • Security:
    • DBA Services:
      • Tracy Adams: Senior Director - DBA Services
      • Charles Colborne: Senior Database Administrator - DBA Services
      • Dan Reynoso: Senior Database Administrator - DBA Services
    • Infrastructure & Network Services:
      • Eddie Sorensen: Senior Director - Infrastructure Services
      • Chris Kirkham: Administrative Support III - Infrastructure Services
      • Kevin Dent: Telecommunications Engineer - Infrastructure Services
        • Systems Administration:
        • Automation & Integration Services:
          • Mike Duffin: Director - Automation & Integration Services
          • Chris Jones: Systems Technician III - Automation & Integration Services
          • Landon Conover: Systems Administrator II - Automation & Integration Services
          • Jim Condie - Systems Specialist III - Automation & Integration Services
          • Karl Eiche: Systems Administrator I - Automation & Integration Services
          • Andrew Bowns: Support Technician II - Automation & Integration Services
        • Infrastructure Implementation & Management (Network & Infrastructure):
          • Brian Peterson: Director - Network Infrastructure
          • Duke Heaton: Senior Network Engineer - Network Infrastructure
          • Nathan Hancock: Systems Administrator II - Network Infrastructure
          • Johnny Casper: Systems Specialist I - Network Infrastructure
        • Systems & Operations:
        • Telephone Services:
          • Tom Branam: Director - Telephone Services
          • Kurtis Olsen: Assistant Director - Telephone Services
          • Darvin Burgess: Technician III - Telephone Services
          • Geoff Osborn: Systems Specialist III - Telephone Services
          • Danielle Kent: Technician I - Telephone Services
          • Ronald Kopp: Specialist - Telephone Installer - Telephone Services
          • Clinton Dahl: Support Technician I - Telephone Services
        • Media Services:
    • Technology Support & Programming Services: