Performance / Full Calendar

The Noorda would like to thank its Title Sponsors

Noorda

Genre

19 Sep

Fly More Than You Fall

A Noorda Production

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

20 Sep

Fly More Than You Fall

A Noorda Production

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

21 Sep

Fly More Than You Fall

A Noorda Production

Sat • 2:00pm • 7:30pm

Get Tickets

23 Sep

Fly More Than You Fall

A Noorda Production

Mon 7:30pm

Get Tickets

24 Sep

Fly More Than You Fall

A Noorda Production

Tue 7:30pm

Get Tickets

25 Sep

Fly More Than You Fall

A Noorda Production

Wed 7:30pm

Get Tickets

26 Sep

Fly More Than You Fall

A Noorda Production

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

27 Sep

Fly More Than You Fall

A Noorda Production

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

27 Sep

Urinetown

Mark Hollmann & Greg Kotis

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

28 Sep

Fly More Than You Fall

A Noorda Production

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

28 Sep

Urinetown

Mark Hollmann & Greg Kotis

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

30 Sep

Urinetown

Mark Hollmann & Greg Kotis

Mon 7:30pm

Get Tickets

1 Oct

Urinetown

Mark Hollmann & Greg Kotis

Tue 7:30pm

Get Tickets

2 Oct

Urinetown

Mark Hollmann & Greg Kotis

Wed 7:30pm

Get Tickets

3 Oct

Urinetown

Mark Hollmann & Greg Kotis

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

4 Oct

Fall Choral Showcase

UVU Choirs

Fri 7:00pm

Get Tickets

4 Oct

Urinetown

Mark Hollmann & Greg Kotis

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

5 Oct

Kobie Watkins Grouptet

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

5 Oct

Urinetown

Mark Hollmann & Greg Kotis

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

7 Oct

Audra McDonald

In Concert

Mon 7:30pm

Audra McDonald
Get Tickets

8 Oct

Audra McDonald

In Concert

Tue 7:30pm

Audra McDonald
Get Tickets

9 Oct

Pillars

UVU Wind Symphony

Wed 7:00pm

Get Tickets

11 Oct

Anne of Green Gables
U.S. Premier

Ballet Jörgen du Canada

Fri 7:30pm

Anne of Green Gables
Get Tickets

14 Oct

Jazz Jam

Mon 8:00pm

Jazz Jam
Get Tickets

15 Oct

Classical Giants

UVU Symphony Orchestra

Tue 7:00pm

Get Tickets

23 Oct

Rachmaninoff’s Rhapsody on a Theme of Paganini

Utah Symphony

Wed 7:30pm

Lukáš Vondráček
Get Tickets

24 Oct

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

25 Oct

Commercial Music Showcase

Fri 8:00pm

Get Tickets

25 Oct

Paul Bunyan

By Tim Peay

Fri 6:30pm

Get Tickets

25 Oct

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

26 Oct

Paul Bunyan

By Tim Peay

Fri 11:00am • 2:00pm

Get Tickets

26 Oct

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Sat 2:00pm • 7:30pm

Get Tickets

28 Oct

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Mon 7:30pm

Get Tickets

29 Oct

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Tue 7:30pm

Get Tickets

30 Oct

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Wed 7:30pm

Get Tickets

31 Oct

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

1 Nov

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

2 Nov

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Sat 2:00pm • 7:30pm

Get Tickets

4 Nov

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Mon 7:30pm

Get Tickets

5 Nov

Jazz Jam

Tue 8:00pm

Jazz Jam
Get Tickets

5 Nov

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Tue 7:30pm

Get Tickets

6 Nov

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Wed 7:30pm

Get Tickets

7 Nov

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

8 Nov

Chamber Choir Concert

UVU Chamber Choir

Fri 7:00pm

Get Tickets

8 Nov

The Girl Who Drank the Moon

Adapted by Melissa Leilani Larson

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

8 Nov

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

9 Nov

Mixtape LIVE

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

9 Nov

The Girl Who Drank the Moon

Adapted by Melissa Leilani Larson

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

9 Nov

Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Street

A Noorda Production

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

11 Nov

The Girl Who Drank the Moon

Adapted by Melissa Leilani Larson

Mon 7:30pm

Get Tickets

12 Nov

UVU Jazz Orchestra Concert

UVU Jazz Orchestra

Thur 7:00pm

Get Tickets

12 Nov

The Girl Who Drank the Moon

Adapted by Melissa Leilani Larson

Tue 7:30pm

Get Tickets

13 Nov

The Girl Who Drank the Moon

Adapted by Melissa Leilani Larson

Wed 7:30pm

Get Tickets

14 Nov

An Evening of Classics Featuring works of Balanchine and Petipa

with Utah Metropolitan Ballet
and Repertory Ballet Ensemble

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

14 Nov

The Girl Who Drank the Moon

Adapted by Melissa Leilani Larson

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

14 Nov

South American Passion

UVU Chamber Orchestra

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

15 Nov

An Evening of Classics Featuring works of Balanchine and Petipa

with Utah Metropolitan Ballet
and Repertory Ballet Ensemble

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

15 Nov

The Girl Who Drank the Moon

Adapted by Melissa Leilani Larson

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

15 Nov

Women’s and Men’s Choir

UVU Choirs

Fri 7:00pm

Get Tickets

16 Nov

An Evening of Classics Featuring works of Balanchine and Petipa

with Utah Metropolitan Ballet
and Repertory Ballet Ensemble

Sat 2:00pm • 7:30pm

Get Tickets

16 Nov

The Girl Who Drank the Moon

Adapted by Melissa Leilani Larson

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

18 Nov

Jazz Combo Showcase

UVU Jazz

Mon 8:00pm

Get Tickets

19 Nov

American Festival

UVU Symphony Orchestra

Tue 7:00pm

Get Tickets

22 Nov

Ballroom Dance in Concert

UVU Ballroom Dance Company

Fri 7:00pm

Get Tickets

22 Nov

Utah County Percussion Ensemble

Percussion UVU

Fri 7:00pm

Utah County Percussion Ensemble
Get Tickets

23 Nov

Ballroom Dance in Concert

UVU Ballroom Dance Company

Sat 2:00pm • 7:30pm

Get Tickets

2 Dec

Jazz Jam

Tue 8:00pm

Jazz Jam
Get Tickets

3 Dec

Oh The Places You’ll Go

UVU Wind Symphony

Tue 7:00pm

Get Tickets

4 Dec

A Broadway Christmas With Ashley Brown

Utah Symphony

Wed 7:30pm

Ashley Brown
Get Tickets

5 Dec

Synergy Dance in Concert

Synergy Dance Company

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

6 Dec

Synergy Dance in Concert

Synergy Dance Company

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

7 Dec

Choir Carols by Candlelight

UVU Choirs

Sat 7:00pm

Get Tickets

7 Dec

Synergy Dance in Concert

Synergy Dance Company

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

10 Dec

An Emerald Isle Christmas

DANÚ

Tue 7:30pm

DANÚ
Get Tickets

14 Dec

A Magical Grassical Christmas

The DePue Brothers Band

Sat 7:30pm

Depue Brothers
Get Tickets

9 Jan

Isabel Leonard Sings Mozart

Utah Symphony

Thu 7:30pm

Isabel Leonard
Get Tickets

11 Jan

Bernadette Peters

In Concert

Wed 7:30pm

Get Tickets

21 Jan

Jazz Jam

Tue 8:00pm

Jazz Jam
Get Tickets

22 Jan

La Traviata

By Giuseppe Verdi

Wed 7:30pm

Get Tickets

23 Jan

La Traviata

By Giuseppe Verdi

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

24 Jan

La Traviata

By Giuseppe Verdi

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

31 Jan

Giselle

Ballet West

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

1 Feb

Giselle

Ballet West

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

3 Feb

42 ft
A Menagerie of Mechanical Marvels

Cirque Mechanics

Mon 6:30pm

Depue Brothers
Get Tickets

6 Feb

Fischer Conducts Gershwin & Dvorák

Utah Symphony

Thu 7:30pm

Joyce Yang
Get Tickets

6 Feb

Spring Choral Showcase

UVU Choirs

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

11 Feb

Jeff Hamilton Trio

Jeff Hamilton Trio

Tue 7:30pm

Get Tickets

13 Feb

Concerto Night

UVU Symphony Orchestra

Thur 7:00pm

Get Tickets

13 Feb

Repertory Ballet Ensemble in Concert

Repertory Ballet Ensemble

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

14 Feb

Repertory Ballet Ensemble in Concert

Repertory Ballet Ensemble

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

15 Feb

Repertory Ballet Ensemble in Concert

Repertory Ballet Ensemble

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

18 Feb

Jazz Jam

Tue 8:00pm

Jazz Jam
Get Tickets

26 Feb

Mos.A.I.C. Hip Hop Showcase

Mos.A.I.C. Hip Hop Company

Wed 7:30pm

Get Tickets

26 Feb

I’ll be Bach

UVU Wind Symphony

Wed 7:00pm

Get Tickets

27 Feb

Mos.A.I.C. Hip Hop Showcase

Mos.A.I.C. Hip Hop Company

Thur 7:30pm

Get Tickets

28 Feb

The Cookers

Fri 7:30pm

Billy Harper and the Cookers
Get Tickets

28 Feb

Mos.A.I.C. Hip Hop Showcase

Mos.A.I.C. Hip Hop Company

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

28 Feb

Noises Off

By Michael Frayn

Fri 7:30pm

Noises Off
Get Tickets

29 Feb

Noises Off

By Michael Frayn

Sat 7:00pm

Noises Off
Get Tickets

2 Mar

Noises Off

By Michael Frayn

Mon 7:00pm

Noises Off
Get Tickets

3 Mar

Noises Off

By Michael Frayn

Tue 7:00pm

Noises Off
Get Tickets

4 Mar

Noises Off

By Michael Frayn

Wed 7:00pm

Noises Off
Get Tickets

5 Mar

Trajectory

Contemporary Dance Ensemble

Thur 7:30pm

Trajectory
Get Tickets

5 Mar

Noises Off

By Michael Frayn

Thur 7:00pm

Noises Off
Get Tickets

6 Mar

Commercial Music Showcase

Fri 8:00pm

Get Tickets

6 Mar

Noises Off

By Michael Frayn

Fri 7:00pm

Noises Off
Get Tickets

6 Mar

Trajectory

Contemporary Dance Ensemble

Fri 7:30pm

Trajectory
Get Tickets

7 Mar

Noises Off

By Michael Frayn

Sat 2:00pm

Noises Off
Get Tickets

7 Mar

Trajectory

Contemporary Dance Ensemble

Sat 7:30pm

Trajectory
Get Tickets

9 Mar

B-Underwater Bubble Show

Mon 6:30pm

B-Underwater Bubble Show
Get Tickets

10 Mar

Jazz Jam

Tue 8:00pm

Jazz Jam
Get Tickets

12 Mar

The Odyssey

Aquila Theatre

Thur 7:30pm

The Odyssey
Get Tickets

13 Mar

1984

Aquila Theatre

Fri 7:30pm

1984
Get Tickets

13 Mar

Senora Tortuga

By Roxanne Schroeder-Arce

Fri 6:30pm

Get Tickets

14 Mar

Senora Tortuga

By Roxanne Schroeder-Arce

Sat 11:00am

Get Tickets

14 Mar

Senora Tortuga

By Roxanne Schroeder-Arce

Sat 2:00pm

Get Tickets

14 Mar

The Arts Masquerade

Sat

Coming Soon

24 Mar

Jazz Combo Showcase

UVU Jazz

Tue 8:00pm

Get Tickets

26 Mar

Carmina Burana

Utah Symphony

Thu 7:30pm

Kazuki Yamada
Get Tickets

1 Apr

Short Attention Span Theatre (SAST)

Wed 7:00pm

Get Tickets

1 Apr

Short Attention Span Theatre (SAST)

Wed 9:00pm

Get Tickets

2 Apr

Short Attention Span Theatre (SAST)

Thur 7:00pm

Get Tickets

2 Apr

Short Attention Span Theatre (SAST)

Thur 9:00pm

Get Tickets

2 Apr

UVU Jazz Orchestra Concert

UVU Jazz Orchestra

Thur 7:00pm

Get Tickets

3 Apr

Voyage & Trajectorie

DIAVOLO|Architecture in Motion

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

4 Apr

Short Attention Span Theatre (SAST)

Sat 7:00pm

Get Tickets

4 Apr

Short Attention Span Theatre (SAST)

Sat 9:00pm

Get Tickets

4 Apr

Voyage & Trajectorie

DIAVOLO•Architecture in Motion

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

6 Apr

Spring Blossoms

UVU Chamber Orchestra

Mon 7:30pm

Get Tickets

7 Apr

Jazz Jam

Tue 8:00pm

Jazz Jam
Get Tickets

8 Apr

A Tribute to Japan

Percussion UVU

Wed 7:00pm

Tribute to Japan
Get Tickets

9 Apr

Senior Capstone Dance Concert

Thur 5:00pm • 7:30pm

Get Tickets

10 Apr

Senior Capstone Dance Concert

Fri 5:00pm • 7:30pm

Get Tickets

10 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Fri 6:30pm

Get Tickets

10 Apr

Romeo & Juliet

Utah Shakespeare Festival

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

11 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Sat 6:30pm

Get Tickets

11 Apr

Mixtape LIVE

Sat 1:00pm

Get Tickets

11 Apr

Romeo & Juliet

Utah Shakespeare Festival

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

11 Apr

Senior Capstone Dance Concert

Sat 5:00pm • 7:30pm

Get Tickets

13 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Mon 6:30pm

Get Tickets

14 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Tue 10:00am

Get Tickets

15 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Wed 10:00am

Get Tickets

16 Apr

Tchaikovsky Anniversary

UVU Symphony Orchestra

Thur 7:00pm

Tchaikovsky
Get Tickets

17 Apr

Ballroom Dance in Concert

UVU Ballroom Dance Company

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

17 Apr

Chamber Choir Concert

UVU Chamber Choir

Fri 7:00pm

Get Tickets

17 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Fri 6:30pm

Get Tickets

18 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Sat 2:00pm • 6:30pm

Get Tickets

18 Apr

Ballroom Dance in Concert

UVU Ballroom Dance Company

Sat 2:00pm • 7:30pm

Get Tickets

20 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Mon 6:30pm

Get Tickets

21 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Tue 10:00am

Get Tickets

22 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Wed 10:00am

Get Tickets

22 Apr

Poetic Inspirations

UVU Wind Symphony

Wed 7:00pm

Poetic Inspirations
Get Tickets

24 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Fri 6:30pm

Get Tickets

24 Apr

The Importance of Being Earnest

The Operetta (In Italian)

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

24 Apr

Repertory Dance Theatre and Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company in Concert

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

25 Apr

Chanticleer

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

25 Apr

Charlotte’s Web

Adapted by Joseph Robinette

Sat 2:00pm • 6:30pm

Get Tickets

25 Apr

The Importance of Being Earnest

The Operetta (In Italian)

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

25 Apr

Repertory Dance Theatre and Ririe-Woodbury Dance Company in Concert

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

29 May

Alice in Wonderland

Ballet Poznań

Fri 7:30pm

Get Tickets

30 May

Alice in Wonderland

Ballet Poznań

Sat 7:30pm

Get Tickets

1 Jun

Alice in Wonderland

Ballet Poznań

Mon 7:30pm

Get Tickets