Members

2022-2023 Faculty Senate

ARTS (SOA)

Last Name First Name School Department Term Begins Term Expires
Fairbanks Donna SOA Music 2022 2025
Fry Gareth SOA Art & Design 2021 2024
Hall Lisa SOA Theater Arts 2020 2023
Witt Christopher SOA Dance 2020 2023

HEALTH & PUBLIC SERVICES

Last Name First Name School Department Term Begins Term Expires
Gaul Raider CHPS Nursing 2022 2025
Hollister Michael CHPS Aviation 2021 2024
Monson Natalie CHPS Nursing/Health Professional 2020 2023
Russell Eric CHPS Emergency Services 2021 2024
Smidt Mike CHPS Criminal Justice 2021 2024
Sutton Jim CHPS Physician Assistant 2022 spring 2025 spring
Walsh Bob CHPS Community Health 2021 2024
Young Kathy CHPS Dental Hygiene/Allied Health 2021 2024

BUSINESS

Last Name First Name School Department Term Begins Term Expires  
Alvarado Karste Diego WSB Marketing 2022 2025  
Andrade Maureen WSB Organizational Leadership 2021 2024  
Jeppson Nathan WSB Accounting 2022 2025  
Ricaldi Laura WSB Finance & Economics 2021 2024  
Ross Tammy WSB Strategic Management & Operations 2021 2024  

EDUCATION

Last Name First Name School Department Term Begins Term Expires
Gearing Nicole SOE Secondary Ed 2021 spring  2023
Waters Sandie SOE Elementary Ed 2020 2023 sandie.waters@uvu.edu

CHSS

Last Name First Name School Department Term Begins Term Expires
Giesenkirchen Sawyer Michaela CHSS Humanities/Philosophy 2022 2025
Hunt John CHSS History & Political Science 2022 2025
Kamaiopili Kyle CHSS English 2020 2023
Nadeau Ashley CHSS English 2021 2024
Sawyer Michaela CHSS Humanitites/Philosophy 2022 2024
Schlosnagle Leo CHSS Behavioral Science 2022 2025
Scott David W. CHSS Communication 2020  2023
Shubert Jennifer CHSS Behavorial Science 2022 2025
 Yuan Alex CHSS Languages 2020 2022

SCIENCE

Last Name First Name School Department Term Begins Term Expires
Ciccone Anthony COS Ex Science & Outdoor Rec 2022 2025
Czajka Doug COS Earth Science 2021 2024
Lewis Scott COS Mathematics 2020 2023
Price Jim COS Biology 2021 2024
Shipp Dustin COS Physics 2022 2025
Simmons Skyler COS Mathematics 2020 2023
Wilson-Ashworth Heather COS Biology 2022 2025
Yu Ming COS Chemistry 2022 2025

ENGINEERING & TECHNOLOGY

 
Last Name First Name School Department Term Begins Term Expires  
Frame David CET Engineering Technology 2021 2024  
Ilikchyan Armen CET Technology Management 2020 2023  
Morrey Paul CET Information Systems/Technology 2022 2025  
Ro Brandon CET Architecture & Engineering Design 2020 2023  
Sajal Sayeed CET Computer Science 2022 2025  
Sansom Bryan CET Digital Media 2021 2022  
Schellenberg Justin CET Construction Management 2021 2024  
Sheikh Waseem CET Engineering 2021 2024  
Sproul Peter CET Culinary Arts 2020 2023  
Taylor Zachery CET TransportationTechnology 2020 2023  

UNIVERSITY COLLEGE

Last Name First Name School Department Term Begins Term Expires
Goslin Chris UC Student Ldrshp & Success Studies 2021 2022
 Hilst Joshua UC Literacies & Composition 2020 2023  
Jarvis John UC Developmental Math 2020 2023
Pettersson Jim UC ELL 2021 2024